Rugby Union

InternationalsWomens World CupU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14British & Irish CupAnglo Welsh CupAviva PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyCardiff & DistrictChunky 7'sEast DistrictGwent, Newport & PontypoolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshirePembrokeshireRhondda & East GlamorganSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

WRU National Plate

FixturesResults

16 April 2017

Final

Penallta1616Ystalyfera
Penallta won on try count

25 March 2017

Semi Final

Abercarn2224Ystalyfera
Penallta1813Nant Conwy

18 February 2017

Quarter Final

Nant Conwy215St Peters
Penallta2016Nelson
Pwllheli2634Abercarn
Ystalyfera3020Rumney

14 January 2017

Round 4

Aberavon Quins1023Penallta
Abercarn226Croesyceiliog
Llanishen2629Pwllheli
Mold1720Rumney
Nant Conwy1712Rhydyfelin
Nelson2114Trebanos
St Peters337Gowerton
Ystalyfera125Dowlais

28 December 2016

Round 3

Blackwood2123Rumney
Gowertonw/ovAbergavenny

10 December 2016

Round 3

Abercarn4719Llandudno
Brynmawr1420Aberavon Quins
Croesyceiliog2716Kidwelly
Heol y Cyw1622Trebanos
Llanelli Wanderers2029Pwllheli
Llanharan1720Mold
Llanishen1712Rhiwbina
Nant Conwy100Maesteg Quins
Nelson463Cardiff Quins
Old Illtydians042Dowlais
Penallta369Treorchy
Rhydyfelin303Ammanford
St Peters188Builth Wells
Ystalyfera3119Mountain Ash

29 October 2016

Round 2

Aberavon Green Stars046Trebanos
Abercarn3012Pencoed
Abercynon1542Gowerton
Abergavenny1310Crymych
Abergele1442Old Illtydians
Bethesda1129Rumney
Brynmawr2120Bala
Cardiff Quins3532Ynysybwl
Carmarthen Athletic765Rhydyfelin
Croesyceiliog3117Morriston
Cwmavon1140Kidwelly
Dowlais2513Bonymaen
Heol y Cyw317Penlan
Llandudno3027Blaenavon
Maesteg Quinsw/ovFelinfoel
Mold1817Bridgend Athletic
Mountain Ashw/ovPontyberem
Mumbles3435Ystalyfera
Nant Conwy4319Pontypool United
Nantyglo035Builth Wells
Nelsonw/ovLoughor
Penallta416Brecon
Pontyclun1035Llanelli Wanderers
Rhiwbinaw/ovYr Hendy
Ruthin1427Aberavon Quins
Talywain520Llanharan
Tenby United2222Llanishen
Llanishen won on try count.
Treorchy3010Aberdare
Tumble1215Blackwood
a.e.t
Waunarlwydd1727Ammanford
Ynysddu2137Pwllheli
Ystradgynlais1318St Peters

8 October 2016

Round 1

Abercynon2519Dinas Powys
Aberdare4324Porth Harlequins
Abergavenny503Caldicot
Abertillery B G1821Talywain
Abertysswg2225Pontypool United
Barry2228Rumney
Brynamman1329Ystradgynlais
Brynmawr2616Risca
a.e.t.
Builth Wells2217Gilfach Goch
Carmarthen Athletic1817Aberystwyth
COBRA79Bethesda
CR Cymry Caerdydd2128Cardiff Quins
Cwmbran1724Ynysddu
Dowlais2118Ystrad Rhondda
Felinfoelw/ovFishguard
Heol y Cyw477Resolven
Kenfig Hill1415Aberavon Quins
Kidwelly4727Tycroes
Llandudno563Bro Ffestiniog
Llangennech515Llanelli Wanderers
Llanharan228Tondu
Llanishen3024Llantwit Fardre
Loughor2615Gorseinon
Maesteg Celtic1949Ystalyfera
Maesteg Quins3415Maesteg
Morriston590Cwmgors
Mountain Ash3312Llantrisant
Nantymoel732Bridgend Athletic
Penallta2517Caerleon
Penarth1436Rhiwbina
Penlan478Penclawdd
Pill Harriers1527Blackwood
Pontarddulais2933Waunarlwydd
Pontyberemw/ovHaverfordwest
Pwllheli459Caernarfon
Rhydyfelin707Garndiffaith
Ruthin6621Colwyn Bay
Senghenydd2025Ynysybwl
St Josephs2425Treorchy
Trebanos543Seven Sisters
Whitland327Ammanford